race-track-finish-line-racing-night_1155

WINNER'S CIRCLE

Congratulations to all competitors who have conquered the CENTRE, Atlantic Canada's toughest and fastest Stock Car oval, by making it to our elite Winner's Circle! We also congratulate those who have the courage to try...

AUGUST 22ND WINNERS:

Bomber/Enduro Division

10    Jacques Hebert

92    Colby Crossman

15    Marc Maillet 

Outlaw/Mini Stock Division

74    Denis Morin

99    Dave Matthews (DQ)

81    JR Lawson (DQ)

Street Stock Division

13    Brad MacLean

80    Kenny Snow

37    Brandon Albert

Sportsman Division

90   Wayne Miller

92    Pete Miller

03    Hubert Cormier

 

 

Bomber/Enduro Division

10    Jacques Hebert

666  Norm Robichaud   

72    Chevy MacDonald

 

 

Bump to Pass

21    Riley Harris

Reverse Race

19    Steve Gorwill

Demolition Derby

21    Jonathan LeClair

 

 

Outlaw/Mini Stock Division

99     Dave Matthews

67     Cody Byrne 

12     Mitchell Montgomery 

 

 

Street Stock Division

80     Kenny Snow

37     Brandon Albert

13     Brad McLean

Sportsman Division

03      Hubert Cormier

00      Marcel LeBlanc

92      Pete Miller

Street Stock Division

13  Brad McLean

10  Patty Taylor   

 

 

Bomber Division

196  Jamie Dillman

10    Jacques Hebert

17    Adam Friolet

Bando Division

     Tanton Wooldridge

28    Will Murphy 

39    Chase Livingston

Outlaw/Mini Stock Division

18    Taylor McLean

86    Matthew Ford

71    Neil Miousse 

Sportsman Division

92     Pete Miller

00     Leo LeBlanc

10     Richard Salter 

Bump to Pass

616  Julien LeBlanc

Reverse Race

22     Mitch Brideau 

Demolition Derby

21     JF "Titi" Basque

Bando Division

03    Colton Noble

25    Gage Gilby 

71    Chase McKay

Bombers Division

10     Jacques Hebert

17     Ricky Bobby Friolet

15     Marc Maillet

Outlaw/Mini Stock Division

67     Cody Byrne

18     Taylor McLean 

99     Dave Matthews

 

Sportsman Division

03     Hubert Cormier

92     Pete Miller

30     Marcel LeBlanc

 

 

Bando Divison

    Tanton Wooldridge 

03    Colton Noble 

24    Aiden Christianson 

 

Wooldridge and Nobel (Colton) are also winners of their respective Heats.

Bomber Division

17     Adam “Ricky Bobby” Friolet 

10     Jacques Hebert 

666   Norm “Mr Evil” Robichaud 

 

Hebert is the winner of the Heat.

Outlaw/Mini Stock Division

99     Dave Mathews 

81     JR Lawson 

67     Cody Byrn 

 

Matthews is the winner in both segments of the 70 Lap Shootout as well as his Heat.

Lawson is the winner of the second Heat.

Sportsman Division

00     Marcel LeBlanc 

03     Bert Cormier 

13     Brad McLean 

 

LeBlanc is the winner of the Heat.

Want to see YOUR NAME in lights and join our Winner's Circle? Be sure to register for our next event!

Rules and Regulations for each division can be found below.

We'll see you at the CENTRE!

JULY 12TH WINNERS:

JULY 3RD WINNERS:

JULY 25TH WINNERS:

AUGUST 8TH WINNERS:

AUGUST 9TH WINNERS:

          Contact Us

Social

Info

Phone:

+1 (506) 388-2415

Email:

Location

1157 Route 133

Grand-Barachois, New Brunswick

E4P 8C5

© 2020 by Thunder Mountain Entertainment.